Privacy Statement

 

Your privacy is important to me. I am registered with the Information Commissioners Office. This privacy statement explains what personal data Sue Lewis Coaching collects from you, through my interactions with you and how I use that data.

 

Personal Data That I Collect

Sue Lewis Coaching collects data such as your email address, telephone number and sometimes your address in order to operate effectively and provide you with the best experience when using my services. You provide some of this data directly when you email me to request information on coaching, facilitation or something else.

 

How I Use Your Personal Data

I use the data I collect from you to provide you with an invoice or receipt for purchased services, to communicate with you regarding enquiries you have made, to book, change or cancel an agreed appointment in the event of an emergency or unexpected situation and to advise you of any useful information that may come to my attention which is related to your original enquiry. All personal information is protected by passwords and anti-virus support.  Your information is not shared with third parties for any form of marketing or joint ventures.

With your permission, it may be used to add you to a mailing list, log coaching hours for upgrading coaching qualifications or as part of legal or insurance requirements. I will tell you about this once we are working together if it applies to you.

 

Sharing of Personal Data

 

I share your personal data with your consent as above, or as necessary to complete any transaction or provide any product you have requested or authorised.

 

How to Access & Control Your Personal Data

 

You can request that your personal data be removed or deleted at any point in time.

Take advantage of my free 30-minute Discovery Call to find out how I can help you.

Sue Lewis Coaching

  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
cpd-logo.jpg
ac-logo.jpg

​© 2020 Sue Lewis Coaching, Manchester - Website design by Christian Michaels

Photography Mark Whittaker https://www.markwhittakerphotography.com/ 

CALL ME: 07971 210 748